School Calendar

View:
Calendar Search
To search for a current or future event, enter keyword(s) and click Find.
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
31
1
Labor Day-Schools Closed
Library Card Sign-up Month
2
3
4
Open House
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM
JV Football vs Orangeburg-Wilkinson
6:00 PM
5
Varsity Football @ Orangeburg-Wilkinson
7:30 PM
6
7
8
Library Card Sign-up Month
Vanderhorst (MC) 1A, 1B, 3A, 3B, 4A, 4B
First half of block
9
Vanderhorst (MC) 1A, 1B, 3A, 3B, 4A, 4B
First half of block
College & Career Expo
8:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Carolina Coliseum
JV/Varsity Volleyball vs Crestwood (V)
5:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM
Mill Creek Elementary School
10
Delayed Start for High School
Vanderhorst (MC) 1A, 1B, 3A, 3B, 4A, 4B
First half of block
Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Camden
5:00 PM
Historic Camden
11
Vanderhorst (MC) 1A, 1B, 3A, 3B, 4A, 4B
First half of block
Girls Tennis @ Dreher
5:00 PM
JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Dreher
5:00 PM
Parent Event
Delta Gems Parent Meeting (MC)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
JV Football vs Airport
6:00 PM
12
Varsity Football @ Airport
13
Boys & Girls Cross Country
8:00 AM
Bob Jones Classic @ Sandhills
14
15
Library Card Sign-up Month
16
Girls Tennis vs Camden
5:00 PM
@ Caughman Road Park
JV/Varsity Volleyball vs Camden
5:00 PM
Title I Family Book Club Meeting
6:00 PM
17
Technology Workshop
Anderson eChalk Training @ Olympia
8:00-11:30 am
Technology Workshop
Poster Printer Training
12:30 pm
Boys & Girls Cross Country vs Richland Northeast
5:00 PM
Sesquicentennial State Park
18
Technology Workshop
ITS Tips #1--Olympia
12:30-3:30
Girls Tennis @ Chapin
5:00 PM
JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Chapin
5:00 PM
19
Parent Event
Guidance 1:00 pm
JV Football @ Chester
7:00 PM
Varsity Football vs Chester
7:30 PM
20
Boys & Girls Cross Country
8:00 AM
Lake Murray Invitational @ Chapin
SC Emerging Technology Conference Part I
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Olympia
21
22
Library Card Sign-up Month
23
Girls Tennis vs AC Flora
5:00 PM
@ Caughman Road Park
JV/Varsity Volleyball vs AC Flora
5:00 PM
School Board Meeting
7:00 PM
District Office
24
Student Holiday
District Professional Development
Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Pelion
5:00 PM
25
Girls Tennis @ Richland Northeast
5:00 PM
JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Richland Northeast
5:00 PM
26
27
28
29
Library Card Sign-up Month
30
Girls Tennis vs Dreher
5:00 PM
@ Caughman Road Park
JV/Varsity Volleyball vs Dreher
5:00 PM
1
Boys & Girls Cross Country @ Chapin
5:15 PM
2
Girls Tennis @ Camden
5:00 PM
JV/Varsity Volleyball @ Camden
5:00 PM
JV Football vs Dreher
6:00 PM
3
Varsity Football @ Dreher
7:30 PM
4
Reading Rocks Literacy Celebration
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Reading Rocks Goes Digital
5
6
7
Girls Tennis vs Chapin
5:00 PM
@ Caughman Road Park
JV/Varsity Volleyball vs Chapin
5:00 PM
8
Boys & Girls Cross Country vs Camden
5:00 PM
@ Historic Camden
9
Girls Tennis @ AC Flora
5:00 PM
JV/Varsity Volleyball @ AC Flora
5:00 PM
JV Football @ Camden
6:00 PM
10
Varsity Football vs Camden
7:30 PM
11

  Monthly Character Trait

HONESTY: to always be fair and straightforward in conduct